Battery charger SMALLRIG NP-F970

Jaunums

Preces kods: IAI64531

Preces statuss: 3-6 darba dienas

€6755 ar PVN
Vai jums ir jautājumi par šo preci? Jautāt
Ražotājs: SMALLRIG

SMALLRIG NP-F970 Battery Charger

The SMALLRIG NP-F970 3823 is a kit consisting of two NP-F970 lithium-ion batteries, each with a capacity of 7,800 mAh, a dual charger with an LCD screen, and a USB-A to USB-C cable. The batteries offer a voltage of 7.2 V and a capacity of 56.16 Wh, and thanks to full decoding, they are compatible with Sony cameras, LED lights, monitors, and other devices that use NP-F series batteries. The charger allows you to recharge both batteries simultaneously, and the USB-C and Micro-USB ports enable you to use various power sources.

7,800 mAh Capacity – Longer Runtime

Each of the two NP-F970 batteries has a capacity of 7,800 mAh, which is ideal for longer video shoots, work on a film set, or when using additional lighting. The higher capacity means you can power compatible equipment for longer without having to frequently swap out the power source. The batteries use lithium-ion technology, offer a voltage of 7.2 V and energy capacity of 56.16 Wh, while their maximum charging voltage is 8.4 V.

Full decoding and broad compatibility

The built-in chip ensures full decoding of the batteries, allowing them to work with compatible devices and original chargers without triggering “unsupported battery” error messages. The batteries have the standard NP-F970 dimensions, so they fit into the battery compartments of devices compatible with this battery type. They can power, among other things, select Sony video cameras, monitors, LED lights, and motorized sliders compatible with NP-F batteries.

Charging Two Batteries Simultaneously

The dual charger allows you to charge two batteries at the same time, making it more convenient to prepare a power supply before recording. When powered by 9 V, the output current is 1500 mA when charging a single battery and 1000 mA per channel when charging two batteries. The built-in LCD screen displays the charging status of both batteries.

USB-C and Micro-USB – Multiple Power Options

The charger is equipped with USB-C and Micro-USB inputs, allowing it to be powered using a compatible USB adapter, power bank, or car charger. It supports 5 V / 2.4 A and 9 V / 2 A inputs for optimal charging performance, we recommend using a 9 V / 2 A power adapter. Do not use the USB-C and Micro-USB inputs simultaneously, and the power adapter is not included in the package.

Compact Dimensions and Durable Housing

A single battery measures approximately 7.1 × 3.9 × 6.0 cm and weighs 313 g, while the charger measures approximately 12.5 × 5.5 × 1.8 cm and weighs 60 g. The charger’s slim profile and light weight make it easy to store and transport along with other video equipment accessories. The battery casings are made of a flame-retardant blend of ABS and PC materials, and their matte finish provides a surface that is pleasant to the touch and increases durability during regular use.

Included

  • NP-F970 7800 mAh battery x 2
  • Battery protective cover x 2
  • Dual charger
  • 0.6 m USB-A to USB-C cable
  • User manual

 

ManufacturerSMALLRIG
Model3823
Battery typeLithium-ion
Battery modelNP-F970
Single Battery Capacity7,800 mAh
Battery Voltage7.2 V
Energy56.16 Wh
Maximum Battery Charging Voltage8.4 V
Number of Charging Slots2
Charger InputsUSB-C, Micro-USB
USB-C Input Specifications5 V / 2.4 A or 9 V / 2 A
Micro-USB Input Specifications5 V / 2.4 A or 9 V / 2 A
Output at 5 V input, one battery8.4 V / 1000 mA
Output at 5 V input, two batteries8.4 V / 700 mA
Output with 9 V power supply, one battery8.4 V / 1,500 mA
Output with 9 V power supply, two batteries8.4 V / 1,000 mA
DisplayLCD
Compatible batteriesSony NP-F550, NP-F570, NP-F730, NP-F750, NP-F770, NP-F930, NP-F950, NP-F960, NP-F970
Operating temperature0°C to 40°C
MaterialABS + PC
Dimensions of a single battery7.1 × 3.9 × 6.0 cm
Weight of a single batteryapprox. 313 g
Charger dimensions12.5 × 5.5 × 1.8 cm
Charger weightapprox. 60 g

Par šo preci pagaidām nav atsauksmes!

Jaunumu abonēšana
Uzrakstīt
Piezvanīt